Last updated: February 01. 2014 12:44AM - 579 Views
By - jbombatch@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SWIMMING HONOR ROLL


(As of Jan. 29)


GIRLS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek 1:50.05 (9th in Ohio)


Beavercreek 1:53.15


Carroll 1:58.50


Carroll 2:01.76


200 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 1:55.89


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 2:01.84


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 2:02.05


Claire Ferrell, Carroll 2:03.95


200 Individual Medley


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 2:12.83


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 2:14.92


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:16.97


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:19.85


50 Freestyle


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.40


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.42


Meghan Bobick, Bellbrook 25.70


100 Butterfly


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 56.78


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 58.09


Abigail Saner, Xenia 1:01.55


100 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 52.86


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 54.37


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 55.28


Meghan Bobick, Bellbrook 56.32


500 Freestyle


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 5:21.74


200 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 1:39.35 (11th in Ohio)


Carroll 1:43.83


Beavercreek 1:44.55


Carroll 1:52.55


100 Backstroke


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 59.93


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 1:03.33


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 1:03.46


100 Breaststroke


Emily Layne, Beavercreek 1:08.87


Morgan Massie, Carroll 1:09.57


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:10.26


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 1:14.04


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 3:47.00


Carroll 3:55.64


Carroll 3:57.57


Xenia 4:02.62


BOYS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek 1:45.03


Carroll 1:47.50


Carroll 1:49.39


Xenia Christian 1:50.68


200 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 1:46.19


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:49.22


200 Individual Medley


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 1:50.94 (2nd in Ohio)


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:58.50


Dominic Harry, Carroll 2:04.35


Hank Seifert, Xenia 2:04.55


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 2:06.71


100 Butterfly


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 51.60 (9th in Ohio)


100 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 47.99


500 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 4:50.06


Dominc Harry, Carroll 5:01.14


200 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 1:35.63


Carroll 1:35.73


Xenia Christian 1:38.25


Carroll 1:39.81


100 Backstroke


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 48.42 (Best in Ohio)


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 51.14


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 58.75


Drew Breese, Bellbrook 1:01.28


100 Breaststroke


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:07.06


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 3:31.34


Carroll 3:41.61


Xenia 3:46.55


Bellbrook 4:03.41


(Statistics courtesy of swimmeet.com)

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute