Quantcast


Last updated: February 01. 2014 12:44AM - 611 Views
By - jbombatch@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SWIMMING HONOR ROLL


(As of Jan. 29)


GIRLS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek 1:50.05 (9th in Ohio)


Beavercreek 1:53.15


Carroll 1:58.50


Carroll 2:01.76


200 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 1:55.89


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 2:01.84


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 2:02.05


Claire Ferrell, Carroll 2:03.95


200 Individual Medley


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 2:12.83


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 2:14.92


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:16.97


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:19.85


50 Freestyle


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.40


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.42


Meghan Bobick, Bellbrook 25.70


100 Butterfly


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 56.78


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 58.09


Abigail Saner, Xenia 1:01.55


100 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 52.86


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 54.37


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 55.28


Meghan Bobick, Bellbrook 56.32


500 Freestyle


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 5:21.74


200 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 1:39.35 (11th in Ohio)


Carroll 1:43.83


Beavercreek 1:44.55


Carroll 1:52.55


100 Backstroke


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 59.93


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 1:03.33


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 1:03.46


100 Breaststroke


Emily Layne, Beavercreek 1:08.87


Morgan Massie, Carroll 1:09.57


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:10.26


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 1:14.04


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 3:47.00


Carroll 3:55.64


Carroll 3:57.57


Xenia 4:02.62


BOYS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek 1:45.03


Carroll 1:47.50


Carroll 1:49.39


Xenia Christian 1:50.68


200 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 1:46.19


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:49.22


200 Individual Medley


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 1:50.94 (2nd in Ohio)


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:58.50


Dominic Harry, Carroll 2:04.35


Hank Seifert, Xenia 2:04.55


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 2:06.71


100 Butterfly


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 51.60 (9th in Ohio)


100 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 47.99


500 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 4:50.06


Dominc Harry, Carroll 5:01.14


200 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 1:35.63


Carroll 1:35.73


Xenia Christian 1:38.25


Carroll 1:39.81


100 Backstroke


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 48.42 (Best in Ohio)


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 51.14


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 58.75


Drew Breese, Bellbrook 1:01.28


100 Breaststroke


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:07.06


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 3:31.34


Carroll 3:41.61


Xenia 3:46.55


Bellbrook 4:03.41


(Statistics courtesy of swimmeet.com)


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Fairborn Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com