fairborndailyherald.com

SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE

By Zachary Gregory

April 5, 2014

Saturday, March 29th


Dayton Northridge at Carroll, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Greenon at Dayton Stivers, 1 p.m.


Monday, March 31st


Troy Christian at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Cincinnati McNicholas, 5 p.m.


Tipp City Bethel at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 1st


Cedarville at Springfield Catholic Central, noon?


Greenon at Pleasant Hill Newton Local, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia at New Lebanon Dixie, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 2nd


Hamilton Badin at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Tipp City Bethel, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 3rd


Cedarville at S. Charleston Southeastern, noon?


Springfield Kenton Ridge at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Troy Christian at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 4th


Carroll at Cincinnati Roger Bacon, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Dayton Christian, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 5th


Carroll at Germantown Valley View, 10 a.m.


Dayton Dunbar at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Greenon (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Dayton Christian at Fairborn, (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Bellefontaine at Beavercreek (DH) noon, 2 p.m.


Cedarville at Mowrystown Whiteoak, noon


Monday, April 7th


Springfield Northwestern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Cincinnati Purcell Marian at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Kettering Fairmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Eaton, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


West Carrollton at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 8th


Beavercreek at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Springboro, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 9th


Springfield Northeastern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Middletown Fenwick, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 10th


Greenon at Bellefontaine, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Cincinnati Moeller, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Troy Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 11th


Carroll at Kettering Alter, 5 p.m.


Springfield Shawnee at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Belmont, 5 p.m.


Dayton Meadowdale at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 12th


Dayton Ponitz at Greeneview (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Cedarville at Micah Gregg tournament, Bellefontaine, Noon


Sidney Lehman at Fairborn, 1 p.m.


West Catholic (Grand Rapids, Mich.) at Carroll, (DH) noon, 2:30 p.m.


Greenon at Springfield Northeastern, 4 p.m.


Monday, April 14th


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5 p.m.


Centerville at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


North Lewisburg Triad at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Miamisburg at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


Newton at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Greene County Thunder, Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 15th


Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Miamisburg, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Middletown Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 16th


Cincinnati McNicholas at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 17th


Dayton Stebbins at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Sidney, 5 p.m.


Piqua at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Dayton Meadowdale, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Ponitz, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 18th


Eaton at Bellbrook, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 19th


Greeneview at Spring Classic, Dayton Northridge, 9:30 p.m.


Huber Hts. Wayne at Carroll, (DH) 10 a.m., noon


Bellbrook at Beavercreek, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Xenia at New Carlisle Tecumseh (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Casstown Miami East at Greenon, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Monday, April 21st


Indian Lake at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Huber Hts. Wayne, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Brookville, 5 p.m.


S. Charleston Southeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Springboro, 5 p.m.


North Lewisburg Triad at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Greene Co. Thunder, 5 p.m. TBA


Tuesday, April 22nd


Greenon at Indian Lake, 5 p.m.


Huber Hts. Wayne at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Troy Christian, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 23rd


Carroll at Hamilton Badin, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 24th


Greenon at New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 25th


Cincinnati Roger Bacon at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Greenville, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Ponitz, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 26th


Fairborn at Carroll, (DH) 10 a.m., noon


Bellbrook at Springfield Kenton Ridge, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Cedarville at Dayton Christian, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Monday, April 28th


New Paris Graham at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5 p.m.


Clayton Northmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


South Charleston Southeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 29th


Greenon at New Paris Graham, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Lebanon at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 30th


Middletown Fenwick at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 1st


Tipp City Tippecanoe at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Middletown Fenwick at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Kettering Alter at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Middletown Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 2nd


Carroll at Kettering Alter, 5 p.m.


Vandalia Butler at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Springfield at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Catholic Central, 5 p.m.


Trotwood-Madison at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Tri-Village at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 3rd


Kettering Alter at Beavercreek, 11 a.m.


Oakwood at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Carroll, Xenia at Xenia Tri-Match, 12:30 p.m.


Monday, May 5th


Greenon at Urbana, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Washington CH Miami Trace, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, May 6th


Urbana at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, May 7th


BASEBALL


Carroll at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 8th


Springfield Shawnee at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Jamestown Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Washington CH Miami Trace, 5 p.m.


Washington C.H. Washington at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 9th


Bellbrook at Germantown Valley View, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Troy, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 10th


Yellow Springs at Dayton Belmont (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


S. Charleston Southeastern at Greenon, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Dayton Stebbins at Carroll, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


May 10 - 17


OHSAA Sectional Tournament


May 19 - 24


OHSAA District Tournament


May 29 - 30


OHSAA Regional Tournament


June 5 - 7


OHSAA State Tournament


(Schedules courtesy OHSAA.org)